$$$
603-427-0152
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_3_i1657.png
299 Vaughan StreetPortsmouthNH03801
AC
Lounge
$$$
603-431-0887
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_7_i1537.png
29 Ceres St.PortsmouthNH03801

American

Black
Trumpet Bistro
$$$
603-903-3468
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_7_i1547.png
34 Portwalk PlacePortsmouthNH03801

Burgers

BRGR
BAR
$$$
603-334-3407
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_9_i1336.png
738 Islington St.PortsmouthNH03801

Breakfast All-Day

Cafe Espresso
Of Portsmouth
$$$
603-734-2191
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_7_i1557.png
1 Brickyard Square Suite 9EppingNH03042

Mexican

Cinco's
Cantina
$$$
603-772-5901
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_9_i1587.png
90 Front StreetExeterNH03833

American

Epoch Restaurant
Bar
$$$
207-363-2025
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_7_i1507.png
647 U.S. Route 1YorkME03909

Chinese

Green Leaves
Restaurant
$$$
603-422-0222
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_7_i1377.png
2968 Lafayette RoadPortsmouthNH03801

Mediterranean

Habibi
Cafe
$$$
603-926-5668
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_7_i1597.png
6 High St.HamptonNH03842

American

Hagan's
Grill
$$$
603-343-1777
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_9_i1346.png
879 Central Ave.DoverNH03820

Japanese

Ikko Japanese
Steakhouse Dover
$$$
603-319-8288
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_6_i1347.png
2466 Lafayette RoadPortsmouthNH03801

Japanese

Ikko Japanese
Steakhouse Portsmouth
$$$
603-842-5398
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_7_i1497.png
23 Ham St.DoverNH03820

American

Katz's Deli
And Market
$$$
603-319-8842
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_7_i1577.png
20 Congress St.PortsmouthNH03801

Cakes & Bakery

Kilwins
$$$
603-734-4357
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_4_i1477.png
88 Shirkin RoadEppingNH03042

Burgers

Lexie's
Epping
$$$
603-815-4181
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_7_i1467.png
421 Central Ave.DoverNH03820

Burgers

Lexie's Dover
$$$
603-374-7000
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_7_i1357.png
2060 Woodbury AvePortsmouthNH03801

Japanese

Moko Japanese
Steakhouse
$$$
603-319-6788
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_7_i1437.png
37 Vaughan MallPortsmouthNH03801

Boba Tea

Mr.
Wish
$$$
603-814-1847
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_7_i1427.png
380 Lafayette RoadSeabrookNH03874

Diner

Olympia
Diner
$$$
603-758-1686
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_8_i1487.png
133 Exeter RoadHampton FallsNH03844

Southern Cuisine

Orchard
Grill
$$$
207-606-0556
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_7_i1567.png
240 York St.YorkME03909

American

Rick's
Restaurant
$$$
603-841-7175
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_7_i1397.png
8 Somersworth PlazeSomersworthNH03878

Pizza

Stripe Nine
Brewing Company
$$$
603-841-5316
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_3_i1647.png
6 Main St.SomersworthNH03878
The
Gravy
$$$
603-319-8630
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_7_i1527.png
171 Islington St.PortsmouthNH03801

American

The
Kitchen
$$$
603-868-1424
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_7_i1637.png
5a Mill PlazaDurhamNH03824

American

The
Works
$$$
603-319-8474
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_10_i1617.png
63 Congress StreetPortsmouthNH03801
The Spice &
Tea Exchange
$$$
603-509-3000
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_8_i1607.png
160 Washington St.RochesterNH03867

Smoothies & Cafe

Tropical Smoothie
Rochester
$$$
603-427-8441
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_7_i1627.png
800 Lafayette RoadPortsmouthNH03801

Sandwiches & Deli

Wicked Joe's
Subs Grubs
$$$
603-436-9464
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_8_i1517.png
2100 Lafayette RoadPortsmouthNH03801

Wings

Wing Itz
Portsmouth
$$$
603-516-3737
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_6_i1457.png
274 Central Ave.DoverNH03820

Wings

Wing-Itz
Dover
$$$
603-200-0283
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_7_i1447.png
96 Main St.NewmarketNH03857

Wings

Wing-Itz
Newmarket
$$$
207-360-1618
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_7_i1417.png
6 Sullivan Street 2nd FloorBerwickME03901

Pizza

Za Pie
Society
$$$
207-361-4388
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_31_i591.png
8 Market Place DriveYorkME03909

Chinese

Bamboo Garden
$$$
603-436-3353
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_31_i601.png
41 Congress St.PortsmouthNH03801

Sandwiches & Deli

Bennett's Sandwich
Shop
$$$
207-703-3606
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_100_i281.png

Beverages

BEVERAGES
$$$
603-750-4222
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_16_i1121.png
100 Main St. Suite 102DoverNH03820

American

Blue
Latitudes
$$$
207-703-2754
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_30_i621.png
10 Shapleigh RoadKitteryME03904

Caribbean

Blue Mermaid
$$$
603-433-6355
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_35_i531.png
801 Islington stPortsmouthNH03801

Home Cookin

Bob's Broiled
Chicken
$$$
207-451-4013
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_18_i991.png
2 US 1YorkME03909

Mexican

Burrito
Bettys
$$$
603-343-4729
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_17_i1091.png
446 Central Ave.DoverNH03820

Mexican

Cinco de Mayo
Bar and Grill
$$$
603-948-1062
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_7_i1295.png
160 Washington St.RochesterNH03839

Pizza

Clemento's Pizzeria and
Brewery
$$$
603-431-7426
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_34_i631.png
692 Portsmouth Ave.GreenlandNH03840

Breakfast All-Day

Country View
Restaurant
$$$
603-749-4331
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_6_i1285.png
10 4th St.DoverNH03820

Subs

Doug's
Hoagies
$$$
603-501-0023
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_20_i971.png
112 State StreetPortsmouthNH03801

American

Fezziwigs Food
And Fountain
$$$
207-351-8100
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_23_i1224.png
674 US Route OneYorkME03909

Seafood

Fishermen's
Dock
$$$
603-436-7888
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_72_i211.png
138 Congress StPortsmouthNH03801

Flatbreads

Flatbread
Company
$$$
603-926-6152
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_22_i911.png
325 Lafayette RoadHamptonNH03842

American

Galley
Hatch
$$$
603-436-2052
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_26_i671.png
148 State St.PortsmouthNH03801

Sandwiches & Deli

Googie's Sandwich
Shop
$$$
603-766-6466
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_21_i881.png
200 Grafton DrivePortsmouthNH03801

American

Grill
28
$$$
603-601-8300
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_24_i741.png
125 Towle Farm RoadHamptonNH03842

American

Hayseed
Restaurant
$$$
603-679-5700
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_31_i871.png
114 Calef HighwayEppingNH03290

Barbeque

Huntspoint Meat
and BBQ
$$$
603-430-4981
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_84_i141.png
2028 Woodbury AveNewingtonNH03805

Breakfast All-Day

IHOP
Restaurant
$$$
603-436-9755
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_26_i681.png
3131 Lafayette RoadPortsmouthNH03801

Subs

Jitto's Super
Steak
$$$
603-292-6682
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_25_i851.png
170 Main St.NewmarketNH03857

American

Jonny Boston's
International
$$$
603-200-0278
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_20_i1031.png
72 Main StreetNewmarketNH03857

Mexican

La Catrina Mexican
Restaurant
$$$
603-815-4181
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_21_i1244.png
82 Lincoln St.ExeterNH03833

American

Lexie's
Exeter
$$$
603-319-4055
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_87_i121.png
212 Islington StPortsmouthNH03801

American

Lexie's
Joint
$$$
603-743-6363
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_24_i1154.png
23 Members WayDoverNH03820

Mexican

Margaritas
Dover
$$$
603-772-2274
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_19_i1041.png
93 Portsmouth Ave.ExeterNH03833

Mexican

Margaritas
Exeter
$$$
603-431-5828
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_33_i561.png
775 Layfayette RdPortsmouthNH03801

Mexican

Margarita
Portsmouth
$$$
603-868-2337
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_4_i1316.png
7 Dover RoadDurhamNH03824

Subs

Moe's
Of Durham
$$$
603-436-2327
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_25_i1264.png
22 Daniel St.PortsmouthNH03801

Subs

Moe's Of
Portsmouth
$$$
603-436-6656
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_92_i191.png
95 Brewery LnPortsmouthNH03801

Barbeque

Mojo's BBQ Grill
Tavern
$$$
603-380-7916
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_23_i1194.png
2600 Lafayette RoadPortsmouthNH03801

Mac & Cheese

Mr.
Mac's
$$$
603-430-9450
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_24_i1174.png
27 International DrivePortsmouthNH03801

American

Paddy's American
Grille
$$$
603-431-5967
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_23_i721.png
37 Bow StreetPortsmouthNH03801

Mexican

Poco's Bow
Street Cantina
$$$
603-734-4724
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_26_i921.png
11 Brickyard Square Suite 23EppingNH03042

Breakfast & Desserts

Popovers
At Brickyard Square
$$$
603-431-1119
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_28_i711.png
8 Congress St.PortsmouthNH03801

Breakfast & Desserts

Popovers
On The Square
$$$
603-431-1440
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_93_i41.png
580 U.S. 1 BypassPortsmouthNH03801

Breakfast All-Day

RoundAbout Diner
And Lounge
$$$
603-427-2959
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_76_i71.png
80 Hanover stPortsmouthNH03801

Indian

Shalimar
$$$
207-363-6533
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_7_i1315.png
10 Shore RoadYorkME03910

Seafood

Shore Road
Restaurant
$$$
603-742-7012
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_17_i1101.png
58 New Rochester RoadDoverNH03820

American

Strafford Farms
Restaurant
$$$
207-439-8511
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_19_i861.png
290 US Route 1KitteryME03904

Subs

Subway
$$$
603-501-0109
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_22_i801.png
75 Pleasant St.PortsmouthNH03801

American

The Clipper
Tavern
$$$
603-373-8886
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_69_i421.png
90 B Fleet StPortsmouthNH03801

Health

The Fresh
Press
$$$
603-373-8415
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_91_i51.png
Vaughan MallPortsmouthNH03801

American

The Goods
Market
$$$
603-516-5554
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_8_i1305.png
61 Locust St.DoverNH03820

Sandwiches & Deli

The Portable
Pantry Cafe
$$$
603-516-5554
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_7_i1326.png
61 Locust St.DoverNH03820

Catering

The Portable
Pantry Catering
$$$
603-431-1115
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_22_i701.png
56 Market St.PortsmouthNH03801

American

The Portsmouth
Brewery
$$$
603-294-0111
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_88_i151.png
115 Mirona RdPortsmouthNH03801

Seafood

The Shanty Seafood
Grill
$$$
207-704-0624
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_29_i761.png
279 Main St.South BerwickME03908

American

Thistle
Pig
$$$
603-926-5489
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_27_i901.png
325 Lafayette RoadHamptonNH03842

Mediterranean

Tinos Kitchen
And Bar
$$$
603-373-8478
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_19_i931.png
1600 Woodbury Ave.PortsmouthNH03801

Sandwiches & Deli

Tropical Smoothie
Cafe
$$$
207-451-9511
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_71_i231.png
20 Walker StKitteryME03903

Indian

Tulsi
$$$
603-433-2373
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_23_i731.png
2 Ceres St.PortsmouthNH03801

Bar & Grill

Two Ceres
Street
$$$
603-749-2341
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_15_i1143.png
2 Dover Point RoadDoverNH03820

Seafood

Weathervane Seafood
Dover
$$$
207-439-0330
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_19_i951.png
306 US Rt 1KitteryME03904

Seafood

Weathervane Seafood
Kittery
$$$
207-606-0065
https://www.takeoutguys.biz/v_23_i791.png
7 York StreetYorkME03909

American

Wicked Mini
Donuts
FAQ

Privacy Policy

EffectiveDate: December 17 2019

Takeout Guys (RDS, we, us or our) operates the RDS mobile application and the www.takeoutguys.biz website (collectively, the Services).  This privacy policy (Privacy Policy) describes the types of information that we (and, as applicable, our service providers on our behalf) may collect or you may provide when you download, install, register with, access or use the Services.  This Privacy Policy also describes our practices for collecting, using, disclosing, and maintaining such information.  Our Services are subject to the Restaurant Delivery Provider Agreement (the Agreement), and this Privacy Policy is an integral part of that Agreement.

This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect or you provide via the Services and in email and other electronic communications via the Services.  This Privacy Policy does not apply to information we collect offline or that you provide to third-party websites you may access through the Services (see Third-Party Links section below).  These third parties may have their own privacy policies, which govern how information is collected and used, and we encourage you to read the policies before providing information on or through them. 

We have a partnership with Data Dreamers, L.L.C. (Data Dreamers), who is the vendor of the mobile application and the website through which we provide our Services.  Data Dreamers manages our mobile application and our website on our behalf as a service to us, and so all the data that we collect we provide to Data Dreamers to use, process, and disclose on our behalf, as necessary for us to perform the Services to you.  We will require Data Dreamers to abide by the terms of this Privacy Policy.  Data Dreamers is not a party to the terms of agreement between you and us, nor does Data Dreamers have any liability hereunder. When you use our Services, you agree that Data Dreamers may use, process, and disclose the information you provide to us in accordance with this Privacy Policy.  Specifically that, Data Dreamers may disclose such information back to us so that we can use your information for our business purposes.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it.  Along with this Privacy Policy, please read our Terms of Use, which are hereby incorporated and made part of this Privacy Policy.  IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH OUR POLICIES AND PRACTICES, DO NOT DOWNLOAD, INSTALL, REGISTER WITH, ACCESS OR USE THE SERVICES.  By downloading, registering with, accessing or using the Services, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. 

Changes to This Privacy Policy.  We reserve the right to change or replace this Privacy Policy at our sole discretion at any time and we encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically.  If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will post the updated Privacy Policy in the Services and provide notice to you that the Privacy Policy has been updated via email or in-Services alert.  Any changes to the Privacy Policy will become effective upon posting of the revised policy.  Your continued use of the Services following the posting of changes constitutes your agreement to such changes. 

Information We Collect and How We Collect It.  We may collect information from and about the Services when you provide it to us or automatically while you use the Services and, with your permission, when you are not using the Services.  For example, with your permission we may access your location even if the Services are not being actively used.  Our goal in collecting information is to provide and improve our Services and services, to administer your use of the Services, and to enable you to enjoy and easily navigate our Services. 

Information You Provide via the Services; Account Information; Payment Information.  Personal information is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person.  When you download, register with, or use the Services, you will be required to register an account and provide certain personal information, including your name (first and last), your email address, an account password, your delivery address, your billing address and payment information.  We will then use your account information to provide you with the Services.  For example, when you submit an order for restaurant delivery services, we will communicate a confirmation of your order using the email address located in your account.  Later, when you return to our Services to submit new, or additional, orders, we will have your account information on file so you wont be required to manually enter all your information again.  Each time you place an order for restaurant delivery services, we will maintain a record of your order.  This way, when you've customized an order with a favorite restaurant you can submit that order again and again without having to reenter all the detailed information.  When you download the Services, we will request permission to send you push notifications related to the Services.  See Changes in Personal Information; Opt-Out; Your Choices section below to learn more about how to change the push notification preferences.  You may be offered the opportunity to have one of our representatives contact you to provide you additional information about our Services or services (e.g., if you select ? button in the Services or if we request feedback about the Services).  We also may collect information you provide to us through your device's camera.  If you are locked out of your account, you may visit the website at www.takeoutguys.biz to reset your password.  By initiating any activity or transaction that uses payment information in the Services, for example by placing an order for delivery, you consent to providing your financial information to us and our service providers processing the transaction to the extent required to provide the payment services to you.  When you interact with us through various social media, for example, by visiting our Facebook or Instagram page, we may collect information including your email address, location and other biographical information.  The information we receive from your social network depends on your privacy settings.  Where the mobile application has connectivity to social media via a plug-in, you should always review, and, if you prefer, adjust your privacy settings on third-party websites and services before linking or connecting them to the Services.

AutomaticCollection.  When you download, register with, or use the Services, the Services may use technologies to automatically collect usage information (e.g., your use of features of the Services), location information (real-time information about the location of your device you're using to access the Services) and device information (e.g., device type, mobile network information, unique device identifier, operating system, browser type, application version).  This information is sometimes called traffic data and helps us improve and customize the Services.  This information is generally non-identifying, but if we associate it with you as an identifiable person, we will treat it as personal information. 

Location Information.  In order to provide you with our Services, we are required to receive or infer information about your location from a variety of sources.  For example, we may use your IP address to identify your general location or we may receive more precise location data from your mobile device (such as via GPS, wireless networks, cell towers, Wi-Fi access points).  We save your location when you submit a request for delivery to a  specific location.  In addition to using your location in order to provide the Services, we may use location data to analyze certain information, and to improve our Services and relevance of the information we provide to you via the Services.  Please note that if you do not share your location information then we will not be able to provide the Services to you.

Technologies Used to Automatically Collect Information.  Technologies we use on the Services to collect traffic data, directly or through our service providers, may include cookies (data files placed on your mobile device used to access the Services), analytics software (e.g., Google Analytics) and pixel tags (transparent graphic image, sometimes called a web beacon or tracking beacon, placed on a web page or in an email, which indicates that a page or email has been viewed).  A pixel tag may tell your browser to get content from another server.  We, or our service providers, may place cookies or similar files on your mobile device used to access the Services for security purposes, to facilitate Services navigation and to personalize your experience while visiting the Services.  It may be possible to refuse to accept mobile cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your mobile device.  However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access all or parts of our Services and some of our feature and services on the Services may not operate as intended. 

Third-Party Information Collection; Cross-Device Collection.  When you use the Services, certain third parties may use automatic information collection technologies to collect information about you or your device.  These third parties may include your mobile service provider, your mobile device manufacturer, and third parties engaged by us to host or store information, including information obtained through the Services, or provide certain services for us, including promotional campaigns, fulfillment and loyalty/rewards programs.  These third parties may use tracking technologies to collect information from you when you use the Services.  The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites, apps, or other online services websites.  We do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used.  If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly. 

How We Use Information Collected From You.  We use information we collect about you or you provide to us, including any personal information, to provide you with the Services and its contents, and to provide other information, products, offers or services you request from us, fulfill any other purpose for which you provide such information, to communicate with you about our Services, provide offers and promotions to you, give you notice about our offers and promotions, notify you when Services updates are available, and of any changes to any of our services we offer or provide through the Services.  The usage information helps us improve our Services and to deliver a better and more personalized experience by enabling us to estimate our audience size and usage patterns, store information about your preferences and recognize you when you use the Services.  We also use location information to determine offers available near you and to provide location-based offers. 

Disclosure of Your Information.  We may use or disclose your information, including personal information, to our third-parties to protect the security and integrity of the Services, to correct technical problems and malfunctions on the Services, to technically process your information, to fulfill our offers, promotions and coupons, to Data Dreamers so that it may provide services to you, and/or to take precautions against liability.  We may also provide your information to our service providers who provide services on our behalf (e.g., our analytics provider and payment processor).  We reserve the right to transfer any information we have about you in connection with a sale, merger, consolidation, change in control, transfer of assets, reorganization or liquidation of our business.  We reserve the right to disclose any personal information as needed if that information is requested by law enforcement agencies or if we are required to do so by law, treaty, regulation, subpoena, court order, or by a government entity.  We also may disclose your personal information to third parties if we have reason to believe that disclosing such information is necessary to conduct investigations of possible breaches of law, to cooperate in any legal investigation, or to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating any agreement with us.

Do-Not-Track Requests; Third-Party Tracking.  Unless your browser or device settings are configured to make your Services activities and publicly available information about your Services activities (such as traffic data described above) invisible to usage analytics tools, we do not presently have the capability to omit you from usage analytics to the extent your browser only sends a do not track message and does not otherwise screen you from tracking without any action on our part.  To learn more about browser tracking signals and Do Not Track, please visit http://allaboutdnt.org.  Third parties, other than our service providers, do not have authorization from us to track which websites, apps, or other online services you visit prior to and after visiting the Services.  Please note, however, that we cannot control third-party tracking and there may be some third-party tracking that occurs without our consent or knowledge. 

Changes in Personal Information; Opt-Out; Your Choices.  If you need to correct, update, or delete your personal information, please contact us at any time by sending an email to liz_takeoutguys@aol.com.  Please note that we may not be able to correct or update your personal information previously provided to us by third parties.  You can also choose to delete your account. 

  • Opt-Out: If you receive any promotional email communication from us, you will be given the option to unsubscribe from receiving further email communications at any time.  Your option not to receive promotional and marketing material will not preclude us  from accessing and viewing your personal information in the course of maintaining and improving the Services. 
  • Push Notifications: If you do not want to receive push notifications from us, you may opt out of receiving these when you first launch the Services or at a later stage by using the settings on your mobile device. 
  • Cookies: You can set your browser to refuse all or some cookies or alert you when cookies are being sent.  If you disable or refuse cookies or block the use of other technologies, some parts of the Services may then be inaccessible or not function properly. 
  • Location: You can choose whether or not to allow the Services to collect and use real-time information about your device's location through your device's settings, but we will not be able to make deliveries to you without a delivery address.  You can manage these preferences when the Services is first launched or at a later stage by using the setting on your mobile device.  If you block the use of location information, an essential part of the Services will be inaccessible and will not function properly.  For example, if you do not allow the Services access to your location on your phone, then we will not be able to assist you in specifying your delivery address.  We may contact you periodically to make you aware of these limitations.
  • Camera: You can choose whether or not to allow the Services to collect information about your device's camera and photos through your device's settings.  You can manage these preferences when the Services is first launched or at a later stage by using the setting on your mobile device.  If you block the use of camera or photos, an essential part of the Services will be inaccessible and will not function properly.  For example, if you do not allow the Services access to the camera on your phone, then we will not be able to use your images to further define your delivery location.  We may contact you periodically to make you aware of these limitations.

Security.  We take reasonable security precautions to protect the personal information that you choose to provide.  Although guaranteed security does not exist on the internet or offline, we make commercially reasonable efforts to handle such information consistent with this Privacy Policy and applicable laws.  Due to the design of the internet and other factors outside our control, we cannot guarantee communications between you and our servers will be free from unauthorized access by third parties. 

Third-Party Links.  The Services may contain links to third-party websites that are not controlled by us.  For example, you may find a link to visit a GoogleMaps website or similar map website if the Services's map feature is not registering and you are within a certain distance of an offer location.  These links are made available to you as a convenience, and you agree to use these links at your own risk.  Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices or content of such third-party sites.  This Privacy Policy only applies to information we collect from you while you are using the Services.  If you navigate to a third-party website from the Services, we encourage you to review and become familiar with such third-party website's privacy policy and statements. 

Children.  The Services are intended for adults and not intended for children in the United States under 13 years of age, and we do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under 13.  If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.  If you are under the age of 13, please do not provide any personal information to us.  If you believe we might have any information from or about children under 13, please contact us at liz_takeoutguys@aol.com. 

Notice to Residents of Countries Outside the United States.  We are headquartered in the United States.  Personal information may be accessed or used by us or transferred to us in the United States or to our affiliates, business partners, or service providers elsewhere in the world.  If you are located outside the United States, be advised that any information you provide to us will be transferred to and stored in the United States and that, by submitting information to us, you explicitly authorize its transfer and storage within the United States.  We will treat the personal information subject to this Privacy Policy according to this Privacy Policy regardless of where it is processed or stored. 

Your California Privacy Rights.  Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, California residents have the right to request from a business with whom the California resident has an established business relationship: (1) What types of personal information, if any, of the California resident the business shares with third parties for direct marketing purposes of those third parties; and (2) the identities of the third parties with whom the business has shared such information in the immediately preceding calendar year. 

We do not currently share any personal information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes.  If you have any questions, comments or requests related to this section of the Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at liz_takeoutguys@aol.com.  A number of states are currently considering enacting laws similar to the California law mentioned above.  If you are a resident of a state that enacts such a law, please use the contact information above to contact us with any questions, comments or requests. 

Contact Us.  To ask questions or comment about this Privacy Policy and our privacy policies and practices, you may contact us at liz_takeoutguys@aol.com or visit the website at www.takeoutguys.biz